Working visit to Andijan region of the group for the implementation of the project "Development of rural infrastructure" and specialists of the World Bank
16/07/2021 - 10:17 641
On 13 July 2021, Qishloq Facilitators and Qishloq Engineers of the Facilitating Partners in Andijan region paid another visit to Karabagich MCA in Marhamat district. The visit was accompanied by a World Bank expert and the representatives of the group for the implementation of the project "Development of rural infrastructure".
During the visit, the QE and QF inspected the territory of Karabogich MCA during each street visit. A resource map of a makhalla was also developed with T-MDU members.
The map marked all the streets, area boundaries, facilities, transformers, buildings and structures and other social facilities in the neighborhood.
In addition, this day the Director of the Project Implementation Unit and a World Bank Specialist paid a working visit to Andijan region to observe the training process for Facilitating Partner in Fergana Valley and to monitor the project implementation process in selected areas.
During the visit, the working group visited the construction site of a modern school to be built and got introduced with all arrangement.